Miguel Ferrer

Follow
Miguel Ferrer

Born

2/7/1955, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Miguel José Ferrer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Miguell Ferrer
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
83 votes

Biography

EDIT
Miguel Ferrer was born in Santa Monica, California, one of five children of Puerto Rican Academy Award-winner Jos Ferrer (1909-1992) and American singer Rosemary Clooney (1928-2002). His siblings are Maria, Gabriel, Monsita, and Rafael (also an actor) and his cousin is actor George Clooney. Ferrer was raised in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less