Mika

Follow
Mika

Born

8/18/1983, Beirut, Lebanon

Birth Name

Michael Holbrook Penniman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mica Penniman
8.7
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is the middle child of five children. His father is American, and his mother is Lebanese. When he was one, his family moved to Paris to escape war-ravaged Lebanon. Later, when he was 9, the family moved to London. There, he attended several music schools, and then…more

Credits