Mikael Håfström

Follow
Mikael Håfström

Born

7/1/1960, Lund, Sweden

Birth Name

Jan Mikael Håfström

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mikael Hfstrm is a Swedish director and scriptwriter. He studied film in Stockholm and New York. After finishing his studies he worked as an assistant director at the Swedish TV station SVT1, and as a scriptwriter. In 2002, Mikael won a Guldbagge (a Swedish film award) for his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mikael Håfström yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW