Mike Breen

Follow
Mike Breen

Born

5/22/1961, New York, New York

Birth Name

Michael Breen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Breen
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mike Breen is a play-by-play announcer currently working for ABC, ESPN and MSG. Breen is known for his trademark quote, "Bang!" when a big shot is made during a basketball game. He has also called football and ski jumping.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mike Breen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW