Mike Connors

Follow
Mike Connors

Born

8/15/1925, Fresno, California, USA

Died

1/26/2017

Birth Name

Kreker J. Ohanian

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Connors, Touch Connors
9.2
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born and raised in the heavily Armenian community of Fresno, California, Mike "Touch" Connors, as he was known in his college basketball days at UCLA, was encouraged to take up acting on the advice of film director William Wellman while serving in the Air Force during the Korean…more

Credits