Mike Damus

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/30/1979 , Queens, New York

Birth Name

Michael Paul Damus

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mike Paul Damus was born on September 30, 1979 in Queens, New York. His mother, Karla is an epidemiologist and his father, Paul is a heart surgeon. As a youth he acted in a lot of school plays, and community theater. In 1991, he made his professional debut on Broadway as understudy to Danny Gerard in the role of Arty, in "Lost in Yonkers." Later on in September 1997, Mike starred in the TV sitcom, "Teen Angel." The sitcom was created by Al Jean and Mike Reiss. Unfortunately, it got cancelled after only 17 episodes.

In January 2000, he starred in the series, "Brutally Normal." Mike played Robert 'Pooh' Cutler on the series. As of now he is 5' 8'' tall and weighs 130 pounds. In his spare time he enjoys to play the guitar, bowling, and golf. As of 2006, Mike lives in Los Angeles, California.
  • © 2008 Turner Network Television
  • © 2008 Turner Network Television