Mike Dirnt

Follow
Mike Dirnt

Born

5/4/1972, Berkeley, California, USA

Birth Name

Mike Pritchard

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mike
9.6
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bassist and backup vocalist for the punk band Green Day. Plays in a side band called The Frustrators, which is on the record label that band mate Billie Joe Armstrong of Green Day co-owns. Married his girlfriend Anastasia in 1996 Has a daughter, Estelle-Desiree. (b. April, 1997) The…more

Credits