Mike Ditka

Follow
Mike Ditka

Born

10/18/1939, Carnegie, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Michael Keller Ditka Jr.

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
"Iron Mike" is a legendary football coach who spent time with the Chicago Bears and New Orleans Saints. Ditka has also appeared in TV shows and films such as Kicking and Screaming. He currently can be seen every Sunday and Monday during the football season on ESPN's NFL Countdown.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mike Ditka yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less