Mike Ditka

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/18/1939 , Carnegie, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Michael Keller Ditka Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

"Iron Mike" is a legendary football coach who spent time with the Chicago Bears and New Orleans Saints. Ditka has also appeared in TV shows and films such as Kicking and Screaming. He currently can be seen every Sunday and Monday during the football season on ESPN's NFL Countdown.
More
Less