Mike Douglas

Follow
Mike Douglas

Born

8/11/1925, Chicago, Illinois

Died

8/11/2006

Birth Name

Michael Delaney Dowd

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Delaney Dowd
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beloved and much admired talk-show host Mike Douglas began his love of music singing as a choirboy. He took a job aboard a cruise ship sailing between Cleveland and Buffalo, singing popular standards for free room and board and $35. a week. After he served a brief stint…more

Credits