Mike Emrick

Follow
Mike Emrick

Born

8/1/1946, La Fontaine, Indiana

Birth Name

Michael Emrick

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Doc Emrick, Michael Doc Emrick, Michael Emrick
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mike "Doc" Emrick was the voice of the New Jersey Devils hockey team for many years. He is currently an announcer for NBC and Versus.

Credits