Mike Epps

Follow
Mike Epps

Born

11/18/1970, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael E. Epps, Michael Epps
7.7
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Epps' natural comedic ability was encouraged at an early age, and he began performing standup as a teenager. He moved to Atlanta where he worked at the Comedy Act Theater, before moving to New York City to star in Def Comedy Jam in 1995. His first major film…more

Credits