Mike Fratello

Follow
Mike Fratello

Born

2/24/1947, Hackensack, New Jersey

Birth Name

Michael Robert Fratello

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Czar
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
"The Czar" Mike Fratello is both an accomplished coach and analyst in the National Basketball Association. Fratello coached the Cleveland Cavaliers, Memphis Grizzlies and Atlanta Hawks and has called games nationally for NBC, TNT, TBS, NBATV and locally for YES Network.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mike Fratello yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW