Mike Henry (I)

Follow
Mike Henry (I)

Born

8/15/1936, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Michael Henry

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Henry was a professional football player at the time he entered the movies. He played for the Pittsburgh Steelers (1958-61) and the Los Angeles Rams (1962-4). During part of that time (1961-4) he was under contract with Warner Brothers and played a variety of bit parts (TV's "Surfside…more

Credits