Mike Holmes

Follow
Mike Holmes

Born

8/3/1963, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mike Holmes Jr., Holmesy
9.4
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mike Holmes lives by a very simple motto: "Make It Right". He believes in that slogan so strongly that he has it tattooed on his right arm. As a young boy watching his father working at his plumbing business, he was fascinated with what his father could do.…more

Credits