Mike Huckabee

Follow
Mike Huckabee

Born

8/24/1955, Hope, Arkansas, USA

Birth Name

Michael Dale Huckabee

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gov Mike Huckabee
8.8
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael D. (Mike) Huckabee is probably the second most famous person to ever hail from Hope, Arkansas. President Bill Clinton left for Hot Springs as a child but Huckabee stayed and like Clinton would find himself getting involved with the state's as well as the national political scene.…more

Credits