Mike Judge

Follow
Mike Judge

Born

10/17/1963, Guayaquil, Ecuador

Birth Name

Michael Craig Judge

Gender

Male
  • Mike Judge Promotional Image
9.3
User Rating
80 votes

Biography

EDIT
A former engineer, Mike Judge achieved animation renown for his dead-on idiot savant satire of American suburban teen culture in the MTV phenomenon Beavis and Butthead. Born in Ecuador and raised in Albuquerque, NM, Judge got a degree in physics at U.C. San Diego. Relocating to Texas, Judge…more

Credits