Mike Kroeger

Follow
Mike Kroeger

Born

Hanna, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Michael Kroeger

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Kroeger was Born June 25, 1972 in Hanna, Alberta, Canada. Mike is the Half Brother of Chad Kroeger. Mike is the bass guitarist for the band Nickelback. The name Nickelback comes from Mike Kroeger's cashier experience at Starbucks. Customers would pay $1.50 for a coffee that costs…more

Credits