Mike Krzyzewski

Follow
Mike Krzyzewski

Born

2/13/1947, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Michael William Krzyzewski

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nicknamed "Coach K," Mike has been the head men's basketball coach at Duke University since the 1980-81 season. During that time, he has lead Duke to four national championships (1991, 1992, 2001, 2010) and his teams have qualified for the NCAA Tournament in 26 of the past 27…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mike Krzyzewski yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW