Mike Lookinland

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/19/1960 , Mount Pleasant, Utah (USA)

Birth Name

Michael Lookinland

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mike Lookinland is probably best known for his role as Bobby Brady on the 1970's hit show The Brady Bunch. Being the youngest brother on the show, he got a way with things. Before he starting filming for the show, he appeared in a few commercials. While filming the show and shortly after, he appeared in several films. He has pretty much stayed out of the spotlight since, unlike the other Brady Bunch cast members that have appeared on screen since. Mike prefers to be behind the scenes as a cameraman for movies and TV.
More
Less