Mike Lupica

Follow
Mike Lupica

Born

5/11/1952, Oneida New York

Birth Name

Michael Thomas Lupica

Gender

Male
8.1
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is one of the best-known and widely read sports columnists in the United States. He began his newspaper career with the New York Post in 1975, at the age of 23, covering the Knicks. In 1977, he became the youngest columnist ever at a New York paper…more

Credits