Mike Mazurki

Follow
Mike Mazurki

Born

12/25/1907, Tarnopol,Austria(now in Ukraine)

Died

12/9/1990

Birth Name

Michail Mazurki

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mike Mazurki was born Mikhail Mazurkevych in Austria-Hungary on Christmas Day, 1907. Having chosen wrestling as his profession after playing football, basketball, and wrestling professionally, he got his big break when Josef von Sternberg picked him to play The Coolie in The Shanghai Gesture. His 6'5" frame makes…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes