Mike Minor

Follow
Mike Minor

Born

12/7/1940, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Michael Fedderson

Gender

Male
4.8
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mike Minor played on "Petticoat Junction" from 1966-1970. He was brought on as a love interest for the eldest daughter, Betty Jo (Linda Kaye Henning)in the 4th season. The next year, they were married due to the fact that Linda Kaye and Mike Minor were seeing each other.…more

Credits