Mike Modano

Follow
Mike Modano

Born

6/7/1970, Livonia, Michigan

Birth Name

Michael Thomas Modano Jr.

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mike is perhaps one of the best-known modern-day hockey players born in the United States. He has represented Team USA several times, and has played his entire career with the Stars franchise, spending several seasons in Minnesota, and coming with the team to Dallas. He currently serves as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mike Modano yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW