Mike Myers

Follow
Mike Myers

Born

5/25/1963, Toronto (Scarborough),Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Michael John Myers

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Meyers
9.2
User Rating
150 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mike Myers (born May 25, 1963) is an actor, comedian, writer, and producer from Scarborough, Ontario. Myers is best known as a member of the cast of NBC's Saturday Night Live television program from 1989 to 1995, where he performed characters like "Dieter", "Linda Richman" and "Wayne Cambell",…more

Credits