Mike Newell

Follow
Mike Newell

Born

3/28/1942, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England

Birth Name

Michael Cormac Newell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cormac Newell, Michael Newell
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Attended Cambridge University. Three year training course at Granada Television, with intention of going into theatre. Graduated to directing TV plays, building strong reputation for work with David Hare, David Edgar, Hohn, John Osborne, Jack Rosenthal.

Credits