Mike Nichols

Follow
Mike Nichols

Born

Berlin, Germany

Died

11/19/2014

Birth Name

Michael Igorevitch Peschkowsky

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Having leapt to fame in the late 1950s as a satirical comedian in partnership with Elaine May, Mike Nichols turned director in the early 60s with phenomenal success on Broadway - Barefoot In The Park, Luv and The Odd Couple, his first three Broadway plays, all ran for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mike Nichols yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less