Mike Piazza

Follow
Mike Piazza

Born

9/4/1968, Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Michael Joseph Piazza

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mike Piazza was born in Norristown, Pennsylvania on September 4, 1968 to Vince and Veronica Piazza. He grew up with four brothers, Vince Jr., Tony, Danny, and Tommy. He graduated from Phoenixville High School in Pennsylvania. He made his Major League Baseball debut in 1992 with the Los…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW