Mike Post

Follow
Mike Post

Born

9/29/1944, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Leland Michael Postil

Gender

Male
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mike Post was born in San Fernando, California in 1944. He became a musician for acts as varied as Sammy Davis Jr., Dean Martin, Kenny Rogers, Sonny Bono and Cher, playing guitar on the latter team's 1965 hit "I Got You, Babe." Two years later Post won his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW