Mike Pratt

Follow
Mike Pratt

Born

7/7/1931, London, England

Died

7/10/1976

Birth Name

Michael John Pratt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Pratt
7.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
The following extract is from Geoff Tibballs' 'Randall & Hopkirk deceased'(London: Boxtree Limited 1994), pp.42-45.
When Mike Pratt died of lung cancer on 10 July, 1976, television lost one of its most familiar faces. Once described as having 'the weather-beaten looks of a mountainside which has been battered…more

Credits