Mike Road

Follow
Mike Road

Born

3/18/1918, Malden, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Road
8.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mike started small acting roles in the 1940s.

He began his voice acting in the 1950s.

Mike Road was widely heard as the voice of Race Bannon on "Jonny Quest." On "Space Ghost" he was the character "Ugh" in 1966, and "The New Fantastic Four" he…more

Credits