Mike Rowe

Follow
Mike Rowe

Born

3/18/1962, Baltimore, MD

Birth Name

Michael Rowe

Gender

Male
  • Mike Rowe spends the day with the City o...
  • Mike Rowe at the Ebonex Corporation in M...
  • Mike Rowe at the Ebonex Corporation in M...
  • At the San Francisco city dump, Mike Row...
9.5
User Rating
130 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rowe is constantly putting his hands into places that are often curious, sometimes dangerous and always dirty, thanks to his current job as host of Dirty Jobs on the Discovery Channel. From roadkill-removal specialists, to bat biologists, to professionals who determine the sex of chickens, Dirty Jobs offers…more

Credits