Mike Scioscia

Follow
Mike Scioscia

Born

11/27/1958, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)

Birth Name

Michael Lorri Scioscia

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mike was a catcher for the Los Angeles Dodgers from 1980 through 1992. In 1999 he became the Manager of the Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim winning the World Series in 2002.

Credits