Mike Shanahan

Follow
Mike Shanahan

Born

8/24/1952, Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Michael Edward Shanahan

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mike Shanahan was born in August of 1952. He has loved football all of his life, playing in high school and college. The only reason he quit playing was because of a game-related injury he sustained in a college game. He went on the coach college football until…more

Credits