Mike Shinoda

Follow
Mike Shinoda

Born

2/11/1977, Agoura,California,USA

Birth Name

Michael Kenji Shinoda

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mikey Spike Minoda, Mike Shinoda, Mike Shinoda, The Glue
9.6
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Kenji Shinoda, also known as Mike Shinoda, was born on February 11, 1977 in Agoura, CA. He is most recognized as one of the vocalists of Linkin Park. He is also part of a hip-hop side project called Fort Minor and is a record producer.

Credits