Mike Stoller

Follow
Mike Stoller

Born

3/13/1933, Belle Harbor, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Stoller
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Great American Rock & Roll songwriter/producer, enshrined with his partner, Jerry Leiber, in the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1985 and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1987. The pair wrote and produced huge hits for many great artists, most notably The Coasters, Ben E. King and Elvis Presley.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mike Stoller yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW