Mike Tirico

Follow
Mike Tirico

Born

12/13/1966, Queens, New York USA

Birth Name

Michael Tirico

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mike Tirico has been a sportscaster since 1987. In 1991 he became an anchor at ESPN on SportsCenter, and is noted for his versatile nature and the variety of assignments he has handled as part of the ESPN team such as covering the NBA, college football, PGA golf,…more

Credits