Mike Tyson

Follow
Mike Tyson

Born

6/30/1966, Brooklyn, New York, USA.

Birth Name

Michael Gerald Tyson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

^Iron^ Mike Tyson, Kid Dynamite.
6.4
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mike Tyson was born and raised in the Brownsville section of Brooklyn to parents Lorna Smith Tyson and Jimmy Kirkpatrick. When he was young he was always getting into trouble with the police until he joined a boxing gym, his great physical specimen weighing 200 lbs at aged…more

Credits