Mike Vogel

Follow
Mike Vogel

Born

7/17/1979, Abington, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Michael James Vogel

Gender

Male
  • Mike Vogel
  • Mike Vogel as Dean on Pan Am.
  • Mike Vogel as Dean on Pan Am.
6.4
User Rating
147 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mike Vogel was born on July 17, 1979 in Abington, Pennsylvania, but grew up in the town of Warminster, Pennsylvania. He spent a year in New York working on acting and modeling. His first show was Grounded for Life, which allowed him to move out to LA. He…more

Credits