Mikey Day

Follow
Mikey Day

Born

3/20/1980, Orange County, California, USA

Birth Name

Michael William Day

Gender

Male
  • Mikey Day on The Jay Leno Show.
9.0
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 2002 Mikey graduated from UCLA with a Bachelor's degree in Theatre. He was a student at Groundlings school and a member of the school's improv troupe in Los Angeles. He performed at the ImprovOlympic in Hollywood for three months. Day made a guest appearance on The WB's…more

Credits