Mikey Way

Follow
Mikey Way

Born

9/10/1980, Newark, New Jersey

Birth Name

Michael James Way

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mikey Way was born in Newark, New Jersey and grew up in Belleville, New Jersey. As a teenager, he stayed musically active by playing with a few small bands made up of friends, and occasionally his brother Gerard. One of these bands was named Raygun Jones. He is…more

Credits