Miley Cyrus

Follow
Miley Cyrus

Born

11/23/1992, Franklin, Tennessee

Birth Name

Destiny Hope Cyrus (Later changed to Miley Ray Cyrus)

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Destiny Cyrus, Destiny Hope Cyrus, Destiny Miley Cyrus, Smiley, Miley Ray Cyrus, Smiley Miley
  • Miley Cyrus will perform live on VH1 Divas.
  • Emily Osment and Miley Cyrus star in Dis...
  • Demi Lovato, Selena Gomez and Miley Cyru...
  • Miley Cyrus and Emily Osment on Hannah M...
6.8
User Rating
1,822 votes

Biography

EDIT
Miley Cyrus, born Destiny Hope Cyrus on November 23, 1992 in Nashville, Tennessee, is an American singer and actress. She is the daughter of country music star, Billy Ray Cyrus. Nicknamed "Smiley" as a baby, the nickname would stick and ultimately be changed to "Miley" when she began…more

Credits