Milla Jovovich

Follow
Milla Jovovich

Born

12/17/1975, Kiev, Ukraine

Birth Name

Milica Nataša Jovoviæ

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
119 votes

Biography

EDIT
Milla Jovovich was born on December 17, 1975 in Kiev, Ukraine. She is an actress, musician, and model. Her mother was a Russian actress, and her father was a Yugoslavian doctor. As a child she was ridiculed by her classmates for being from Russia during the height of…more

Credits