Millicent Martin

Follow
Millicent Martin

Born

6/8/1934, Romford, Essex, England, UK

Birth Name

Millicent Mary Lillian Martin

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Her flame-red hair suggested both great reserves of energy and an earthiness that wasn't to be messed with; she was pretty and a good actress; but it was the voice, above all, which made Millicent Martin someone very special in British television in the 1960s. Sounding sometimes like…more

Credits