Milo Ventimiglia

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/8/1977 , Anaheim, California

Birth Name

Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Gender

Male

Biography:

Milo wanted to be an actor since he was eight years old, and it was at that age that he predicted to his parents that he would win an Academy Award in twenty years time.

Although Milo was born in Anaheim, Californina, he was raised in Orange, California. Throughout his childhood, Milo showed that acting was what he wanted to do and that he was incredibly talented at doing so. Since then he has had numerous roles including Gilmore Girls and Heroes.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
More
Less