Milos Forman

Follow
Milos Forman

Born

2/18/1932, Cáslav, Czechoslovakia

Birth Name

Jan Tomas Forman

Gender

10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Milos Forman, a Czech born American actor, screenwriter and director was born Jan Tomas Forman, on February 18, 1932, in Caslav, Czechoslovakia.His works include writing, acting or producing about 30 titles which have won him many awards. These include Cannes, Golden Globe Berlinale, Bafta, Cesar, Czech Lion and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW