Milt Kamen

Follow
Milt Kamen

Born

3/5/1921, Hurleyville, New York

Birth Name

Milton Kaminsky

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Milton Kamen
5.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Milt Kamen began his career as a writer for Sid Ceasar and later became a regular in 1954 on Caesar's Hour. While performing at a Catskills resort, he discovered Woody Allen and brokered a writing position with Sid Caesar. He appeared on several other variety programs such as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Milt Kamen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW