Milton Berle

Follow
Milton Berle

Born

7/12/1908, New York, New York, USA

Died

3/27/2002

Birth Name

Mendel Berlinger

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Milton Berlinger
8.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
In a career that has spanned eight decades, and included everything from silent films to vaudeville to Broadway to radio, Milton Berle qualifies as one of the personifications of "show business". Despite making a mark in each of the aforesaid media, Berle achieved his greatest success as the…more

Credits