Milton Selzer

Follow
Milton Selzer

Born

10/25/1918, Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Died

10/21/2006

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Milton Seltzer
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Possessing one of TV's more identifiable mugs, Jewish-American character actor Milton Selzer was here, there and everywhere in the 1960s and 1970s, playing a host of usually unsympathetic mobsters, gamblers, and crooks with a sad, almost pathetic quality in about every popular crime story offered, notably "The Untouchables"…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Milton Selzer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW