Mimi Hines

Follow
Mimi Hines

Born

7/17/1933, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ford and Hines, Ford & Hines
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actress-singer-comedienne Mimi Hines started performing in nightclubs at age 19. It was at the Last Chance Saloon in Alaska in 1952 that she met her future husband and partner Phil Ford. Together they appeared on several television variety programs in the 1950's and made a name for themselves.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mimi Hines yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW